Is it tax-deductible?

Course tuition and associated travel, lodging, and meal expenses are tax-deductible if the primary purpose of your trip is to maintain or improve professional skills.*  

While you should always consult your tax advisor regarding your personal situation, our courses are designed to comply fully with current tax laws.

Yet another reason to get started on your path to your Future Success.


* See Treasury Reg. 1.162.5; Coughlin v. Commissioner of Internal Revenue, 203 F 2d 30

Category: General

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Copyright © MMXX KMA Ultrsound Training, LLC | All Rights Reserved.

Web Design by Vitaly Fiodorov

Call Now